History for 2016 Oct 29th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016MEAC Cross Country Championships 2016 Results - Mid-Eastern Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MEAC Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2016
Delaware State Outreach & Research Center
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #24 Kibii, Judith JR Florida A&M 18:02.60 1
2 #54 Hield, Jennaya SR Maryland-Eas 18:12.21 2
3 #1 Davis, Deja JR Bethune-Cookman 18:21.95 3
4 #100 Marcanikova, Market JR South Carolina St. 18:31.43 4
5 #55 Jerop, Sharon FR Maryland-Eas 18:34.24 5
6 #82 Higgins, Candice SO Norfolk State 18:38.79 6
7 #39 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 18:44.96 7
8 #4 Pan, Nyajock SR Bethune-Cookman 18:49.12 8
9 #27 Kiplagat, Emmax FR Florida A&M 18:52.59 9
10 #57 Quinonero, Neus FR Maryland-Eas 18:58.50 10
11 #52 Guerra, Silvia FR Maryland-Eas 19:00.60 11
12 #63 Escobedo, Karen JR Morgan State 19:01.62 12
13 #29 Limo, Fridah SO Florida A&M 19:05.85 13
14 #25 Kiplagat, Caroline SO Florida A&M 19:08.28 14
15 #68 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR N. Carolina A&T 19:09.46 15
16 #30 Shanks, QuanDra SR Florida A&M 19:13.28 16
17 #32 Delacruz, Amanda SR Hampton 19:23.20 17
18 #36 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 19:32.41 18
19 #89 Samoei, Caroline FR Norfolk State 19:35.66 19
20 #28 Kvitkauskas, Nicole JR Florida A&M 19:38.17 20
21 #70 Green, Miranda JR N. Carolina A&T 19:43.81 21
22 #90 Woodson, Linei FR Norfolk State 19:49.54 22
23 #34 Higgins, Alycia FR Hampton 19:49.81 23
24 #2 Hodnett, Tatyana JR Bethune-Cookman 19:55.32 24
25 #26 Kiplagat, Emmaculat SO Florida A&M 20:02.93 25
26 #67 Barnes, Kristoni FR N. Carolina A&T 20:12.35 26
27 #11 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR Coppin State 20:14.64 27
28 #35 Johnson, Asia FR Hampton 20:16.78 28
29 #71 Martin, Camille FR N. Carolina A&T 20:22.53 29
30 #83 Jerop, Nelly FR Norfolk State 20:23.64 30
31 #60 Baynes, Alexis SO Morgan State 20:24.28 31
32 #58 Umunakwe, Dypna JR Maryland-Eas 20:24.71 32
33 #51 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO Maryland-Eas 20:33.26 33
34 #5 Pollock, Briana SO Bethune-Cookman 20:34.64 34
35 #72 Reid, Khadijah FR N. Carolina A&T 20:36.81 35
36 #6 Ruth, Nia SR Bethune-Cookman 20:37.83 36
37 #65 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 20:40.60 37
38 #85 Koech, Ashah FR Norfolk State 20:47.92 38
39 #41 Benson, Sydney FR Howard 20:48.97 39
40 #69 Coleman, Imani JR N. Carolina A&T 20:49.42 40
41 #61 Boyd, Jada SR Morgan State 20:50.19 41
42 #3 Johnson, Paije SO Bethune-Cookman 20:56.21 42
43 #8 Gourrier, Cionne FR Coppin State 20:57.73 43
44 #7 Gibson, Lunnise SO Coppin State 21:01.65 44
45 #66 Souffrant, Ashley JR Morgan State 21:02.51 45
46 #37 Modeste, Ashley SO Hampton 21:05.23 46
47 #45 Hardy, Jade SO Howard 21:07.22 47
48 #43 Counts, Simone JR Howard 21:08.91 48
49 #17 Harris, Loren SO Delaware State 21:23.31 49
50 #76 Seabrook, Kiana SO N.C. Central 21:46.03 50
51 #59 Bauer, Rachel JR Morgan State 21:46.27 51
52 #101 Roca, Claudia FR South Carolina St. 21:51.54 52
53 #33 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 22:07.00 53
54 #46 Hardy, Jasmine SO Howard 22:11.28 54
55 #96 Boudreaux, Frantia SR South Carolina St. 22:13.71 55
56 #49 Rishell, Alyssa FR Howard 22:20.87 56
57 #23 Woods, Tiffany SO Delaware State 22:23.86 57
58 #64 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 22:27.31 58
59 #62 Durham, Kayla FR Morgan State 22:31.27
60 #73 Matthews, Nakai FR N.C. Central 22:35.17 59
61 #53 Halmon, Rachel SR Maryland-Eas 22:40.77 60
62 #50 Amis, Asia FR Maryland-Eas 22:44.65
63 #74 Nicely, Shania JR N.C. Central 22:51.67 61
64 #19 James, Nelana FR Delaware State 22:51.77 62
65 #102 Thomas, Sophia FR South Carolina St. 23:02.53 63
66 #15 Cooper, Erin JR Delaware State 23:06.91 64
67 #13 Wallace, Erielle FR Coppin State 23:15.51 65
68 #44 Gbedo, Ashley SO Howard 23:25.73 66
69 #20 Okafor, Sylvia FR Delaware State 23:27.19 67
70 #92 Elmore, Miara JR Savannah State 23:33.23 68
71 #56 Jones, Amirah FR Maryland-Eas 23:35.09
72 #16 Davis, Cydney FR Delaware State 23:35.73 69
73 #97 Duarte, Luiza FR South Carolina St. 23:39.15 70
74 #77 Smoot, Jaleesa SO N.C. Central 24:16.27 71
75 #10 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State 24:19.15 72
76 #78 Thomas, Lovasia JR N.C. Central 24:31.57 73
77 #22 Woods, Lauren SO Delaware State 24:36.31 74
78 #91 Derricho, Danielle FR Savannah State 24:41.53 75
79 #21 White, Leah FR Delaware State 24:50.54
80 #9 Hagwood, Breana JR Coppin State 24:54.47 76
81 #47 Ike, Oluchi FR Howard 25:37.53 77
82 #75 Satterwhite, Starbe SO N.C. Central 25:46.73 78
83 #18 Igweburke, Percious FR Delaware State 25:48.26
84 #14 Coach, Tyra FR Delaware State 25:55.65
85 #94 Quarterman, Tyneshi SO Savannah State 26:50.30 79
86 #93 Mike, Ravyn JR Savannah State 26:52.91 80
87 #95 Wyatt, Calita FR Savannah State 26:53.04 81
88 #98 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Carolina St. 28:05.90 82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Florida A&M 53 1 9 13 14 16 20 25
Total Time: 1:34:22.61
Average: 18:52.52
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 60 2 5 10 11 32 33 60
Total Time: 1:35:10.26
Average: 19:02.06
3 Hampton 93 7 17 18 23 28 46 53
Total Time: 1:37:47.16
Average: 19:33.44
4 Bethune-Cookman 105 3 8 24 34 36 42
Total Time: 1:38:18.86
Average: 19:39.78
5 Norfolk State 115 6 19 22 30 38
Total Time: 1:39:15.55
Average: 19:51.11
6 N. Carolina A&T 126 15 21 26 29 35 40
Total Time: 1:40:04.96
Average: 20:01.00
7 Morgan State 166 12 31 37 41 45 51 58
Total Time: 1:41:59.20
Average: 20:23.84
8 Howard 244 39 47 48 54 56 66 77
Total Time: 1:47:37.25
Average: 21:31.45
9 South Carolina St. 244 4 52 55 63 70 82
Total Time: 1:49:18.36
Average: 21:51.68
10 Coppin State 251 27 43 44 65 72 76
Total Time: 1:49:48.68
Average: 21:57.74
11 Delaware State 299 49 57 62 64 67 69 74
Total Time: 1:53:13.04
Average: 22:38.61
12 N.C. Central 314 50 59 61 71 73 78
Total Time: 1:56:00.71
Average: 23:12.15
13 Savannah State 383 68 75 79 80 81
Total Time: 2:08:51.01
Average: 25:46.21
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #146 Rmidi Kinini, Khali SR Maryland-Eas 24:27.88 1
2 #140 Blackmon, Mark JR Maryland-Eas 24:49.07 2
3 #172 Korir, Ronald JR Norfolk State 25:02.95 3
4 #169 Girma, Anteneh SO Norfolk State 25:36.44 4
5 #157 White, Darren SR N. Carolina A&T 25:40.34 5
6 #171 Kiprotich, Felix FR Norfolk State 25:51.21 6
7 #108 Walton, Xavier SO Bethune-Cookman 25:59.40 7
8 #149 Whitehead, Nassor SR Maryland-Eas 26:01.77 8
9 #165 Bett, Festus FR Norfolk State 26:05.70 9
10 #129 Too, Emmanuel SO Hampton 26:09.72 10
11 #155 Mustafaa, Hakeem SO N. Carolina A&T 26:11.37 11
12 #145 Mundy, Donovan JR Maryland-Eas 26:16.52 12
13 #128 McCullough, Geoffre FR Hampton 26:24.03 13
14 #130 Bah, Mohamed JR Howard 26:34.71 14
15 #143 Leon, Jordan SO Maryland-Eas 26:36.48 15
16 #144 Meli, Stanley JR Maryland-Eas 26:42.39 16
17 #166 Demsie, Haileyesus JR Norfolk State 26:53.52 17
18 #109 Ball, Ronaldo SR Coppin State 27:05.08 18
19 #153 Maddox, Dequan FR N. Carolina A&T 27:10.14 19
20 #175 Atakilti, Sahlu FR Savannah State 27:18.03 20
21 #125 Davis, Stanley JR Hampton 27:23.10 21
22 #168 Fogg, Desmond SR Norfolk State 27:26.04 22
23 #177 Pack, Cameron FR Savannah State 27:28.56 23
24 #154 McGee, Mar'Quise FR N. Carolina A&T 27:38.22 24
25 #151 Aiken, Corey JR N. Carolina A&T 27:40.97 25
26 #170 Huff, Tyreece FR Norfolk State 27:45.05 26
27 #179 Smith, Michael JR Savannah State 27:50.39 27
28 #124 Burris, Tayvon FR Hampton 27:55.79 28
29 #113 London, Mark JR Coppin State 27:58.79 29
30 #174 Abbkar, Abbas FR Savannah State 28:00.98 30
31 #106 Moore, Jonathan JR Bethune-Cookman 28:07.92 31
32 #105 Kiptoo, Daniel SO Bethune-Cookman 28:09.41 32
33 #141 Cime, Hector FR Maryland-Eas 28:11.18 33
34 #156 Ward, DaMonte' FR N. Carolina A&T 28:12.79 34
35 #160 Coward, Gregory SR N.C. Central 28:20.70 35
36 #112 James, Michael SR Coppin State 28:24.20 36
37 #121 Gill, Hasan FR Delaware State 28:29.76 37
38 #103 Berryhill, Cameron FR Bethune-Cookman 28:30.84 38
39 #110 Coker, Alaric SR Coppin State 28:30.87 39
40 #142 Guerrero, Alberto FR Maryland-Eas 28:35.15
41 #152 Brown, Coy FR N. Carolina A&T 28:56.43 40
42 #173 Wanene, Joseph SO Norfolk State 29:16.48
43 #148 White, Kelsey FR Maryland-Eas 29:21.55
44 #185 Stackhouse, Michael SR South Carolina St. 29:27.41 41
45 #107 Petty, Deandre FR Bethune-Cookman 29:36.74 42
46 #126 Ellis, Eric JR Hampton 29:37.03 43
47 #162 James, Deondre SR N.C. Central 30:01.75 44
48 #176 Nealy, Kenneth JR Savannah State 30:09.91 45
49 #117 Cameron, Burgess FR Delaware State 30:17.55 46
50 #120 Danjoint, Seth JR Delaware State 30:23.65 47
51 #111 Hayles, Fabian SR Coppin State 30:34.02 48
52 #104 Davis, Jamel SR Bethune-Cookman 30:38.21 49
53 #164 Morais, Orane SR N.C. Central 30:53.11 50
54 #122 Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR Delaware State 31:01.81 51
55 #131 Brown, Solomon JR Howard 31:30.62 52
56 #114 Pritchett, kymere SO Coppin State 31:35.79 53
57 #147 Rollins, Michael SO Maryland-Eas 31:37.32
58 #127 Gary, Khalil FR Hampton 31:56.17 54
59 #116 Amobi, Gerald FR Delaware State 31:56.19 55
60 #139 Scott, Olujimi JR Howard 32:30.78 56
61 #163 Johnson, James JR N.C. Central 32:32.54 57
62 #158 Allen, Jahmon SO N.C. Central 32:51.61 58
63 #123 Parker, Imontae FR Delaware State 32:56.78 59
64 #186 Williams, James SO South Carolina St. 32:56.81 60
65 #119 Chambers, Andrew SO Delaware State 33:07.88 61
66 #184 Singletary, Marion FR South Carolina St. 33:57.86 62
67 #118 Castillo, Robert FR Delaware State 34:00.63
68 #159 Campbell, Marcus SO N.C. Central 34:17.53 63
69 #115 Teagle, Devon JR Coppin State 34:56.37 64
70 #181 Kinloch, Dyrell FR South Carolina St. 35:02.40 65
71 #137 Niccolls, Basil SR Howard 35:36.44 66
72 #182 McReynolds, Jeffrey SO South Carolina St. 35:36.45 67
73 #161 Hayes-Robinson, Phi SO N.C. Central 35:37.15 68
74 #135 Ike-Amachi, Enyioha SO Howard 37:00.97 69
75 #136 Lombard, Korey SO Howard 37:30.15 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 38 1 2 8 12 15 16 33
Total Time: 2:08:11.72
Average: 25:38.35
2 Norfolk State 39 3 4 6 9 17 22 26
Total Time: 2:09:29.82
Average: 25:53.97
3 N. Carolina A&T 84 5 11 19 24 25 34 40
Total Time: 2:14:21.04
Average: 26:52.21
4 Hampton 115 10 13 21 28 43 54
Total Time: 2:17:29.67
Average: 27:29.94
5 Savannah State 145 20 23 27 30 45
Total Time: 2:20:47.87
Average: 28:09.58
6 Bethune-Cookman 150 7 31 32 38 42 49
Total Time: 2:20:24.31
Average: 28:04.87
7 Coppin State 170 18 29 36 39 48 53 64
Total Time: 2:22:32.97
Average: 28:30.60
8 Delaware State 236 37 46 47 51 55 59 61
Total Time: 2:32:08.96
Average: 30:25.80
9 N.C. Central 244 35 44 50 57 58 63 68
Total Time: 2:34:39.71
Average: 30:55.95
10 Howard 257 14 52 56 66 69 70
Total Time: 2:43:13.53
Average: 32:38.71
11 South Carolina St. 295 41 60 62 65 67
Total Time: 2:47:00.93
Average: 33:24.19
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21744 views
History for Mid-Eastern Cross Country Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#meac #mid-eastern #mid-eastern-cross-country-championships
|